Data protection

1. Data protection at a glance

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website.
Personal data is any data that personally identifies you. Please refer to the detailed data protection declaration below for details.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Find their contact details on the Legals page of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected either by you giving them to us. This can be data, for instance, that you enter in a contact form or send us via email.

Other data is collected automatically over our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g., Internet browser, operating system or page view time). This data is collected automatically as soon as you access our website.

What do we use your data for?

We save the data that you send via contact form or email in order to answer or process your inquiries.
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless delivery of the site. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right at any time to obtain free of charge information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of your data.
For this and for further questions please contact the address provided under Legals about these or any additional data protection information. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the responsible Supervisory Authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these web pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously.
We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. The present data protection declaration explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We point out that data transmission on the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is impossible.

Reminder on the responsible body

The responsible data processing company on this website is:

Mirela Kellner
Training & Business Coaching
81677 Munich
Germany
E-Mail: info(at)mirela-kellner.de

Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the relevant supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the relevant supervisory authority. The relevant supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_linksnode.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to get the data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract delivered to yourself or to a third party in standard, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses an SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator, An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Disclosure, blocking, deletion

You have the right to obtain free-of-charge information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing within the scope of the valid legal regulations at any time and, if applicable, a right to demand disclosure, blocking or deletion of such data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the Legals.

Objection against advertising mails

We hereby explicitly contradict the use of the contact details that have been published in the bounds of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and informational materials. The operators of the web pages expressly reserve legal steps in the case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

The internet pages partially use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses.
Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that are saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They will be automatically deleted after the end of your visit on this website. Other cookies remain saved on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser when you visit next time.

You can set your browser so that you will be informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, allow cookies in specific cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies required to perform the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (e.g., shopping cart function) are saved on the basis on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

There is no merge of this data with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.